Community Sports

Whatcom Seniors Golf results

Sudden Valley Golf Course

June 15, 2015

Low Net Champions

60 Bill Polinkus Lake Padden 6 balls

Flight A (Hcp 0 – 16.00)

1st Gross 80 Andy Yurovchak Bellingham G&CC 5 balls

1st Net 69 Steve Hagan Sudden Valley 5 balls

2nd Gross 82 Bob Weeks Homestead 4 balls

2nd Net 73 Greg Cowan Sudden Valley 4 balls

3rd Gross 84 Bill Cartwright Not Affiliated 3 balls

84 Stan Anderson Lake Padden 3 balls

3rd Net 74 Craig Johnson Raspberry Ridge 3 balls

Flight B (Hcp 16.01 -19.00)

1st Gross 86 Dick Drenckpohl Not Affiliated 5 balls

1st Net 70 Steven James Raspberry Ridge 5 balls

2nd Gross 88 Jerry Martin Avalon 4 balls

88 Bob Brice Not Affiliated 4 balls

2nd Net 73 Jack Ayers Homestead 4 balls

73 Jack Major Not Affiliated 4 balls

3rd Gross 91 Jorma Tikkanen Not Affiliated 3 balls

91 George Jones Raspberry Ridge 3 balls

3rd Net 75 Neal Holleman Birch Bay Village 3 balls

75 Ted Jansen Grandview 3 balls

Flight C (Hcp 19.01 – 23.00)

1st Gross 93 Conrad Leer North Bellingham 5 balls

1st Net 74 Klaus Arnold Not Affiliated 5 balls

74 Eddie Goto Not Affiliated 5 balls

2nd Gross 98 Larry Ganje Sudden Valley 4 balls

98 Darrell Darnell Raspberry Ridge 4 balls

98 Paul Temer Sudden Valley 4 balls

98 Bud Miller Lake Padden 4 balls

2nd Net 77 Bob Simpson Birch Bay Village 4 balls

3rd Gross 100 Don Geleynse Homestead 3 balls

100 Jim Rassat Lake Padden 3 balls

100 Mike Butschlie Birch Bay Village 3 balls

3rd Net 81 Gray Pitcher Lake Padden 3 balls

Flight D (Hcp 23.01 -26.00)

1st Gross 92 Ed Hangge Lake Padden 5 balls

1st Net 68 Jim Chevalier North Bellingham 5 balls

2nd Gross 97 Chuck McGroddy Sudden Valley 4 balls

97 Ian Stanford Birch Bay Village 4 balls

97 Roger Despain Not Affiliated 4 balls

2nd Net 74 Rudy Veland Raspberry Ridge 4 balls

3rd Gross 98 John Lieshman Raspberry Ridge 3 balls

3rd Net 76 Ken Williams Birch Bay Village 3 balls

76 Gary Jonson North Bellingham 3 balls

Flight E (Hcp 26.01 – 30.00)

1st Gross 93 Bob Bryant Lake Padden 5 balls

1st Net 70 John Liebert North Bellingham 5 balls

2nd Gross 99 Mel Haugen North Bellingham 4 balls

99 Bill Begue Birch Bay Village 4 balls

2nd Net 73 Gary Olinger Lake Padden 4 balls

73 Ueli Nussbaum Birch Bay Village 4 balls

3rd Gross 100 Lee Monroe Grandview 3 balls

3rd Net 75 Gary Leer Lake Padden 3 balls

Flight F (Hcp 30.01 – up)

1st Gross 104 Ted Weinheimer North Bellingham 5 balls

1st Net 65 Rick Smith Lake Padden 5 balls

2nd Gross 105 Don Tenpas Sudden Valley 4 balls

105 Boyd Vinup North Bellingham 4 balls

2nd Net 68 Warren Rice Sudden Valley 4 balls

3rd Gross 107 Tom Hudson Grandview 3 balls

3rd Net 69 John Richey North Bellingham 3 balls

  Comments