Crime

Whatcom County Jail report for July 2-3

The Whatcom County Sheriff’s Office lists the following people as being booked into Whatcom County Jail. In many cases charges have not been filed. Guilt is determined by the courts.

July 2

Lloy Lee Ann Shaw for two counts of second-degree burglary and two counts of third-degree theft.

Casey Lee Bauter for failure to appear on two controlled substance violations.

Larrissa Shicole Barber for DUI.

Tyler Anthony Frye for failure to appear on DUI and two charges of fourth-degree assault.

Alberta Antonio for DUI.

Sonize Kashel Lindsey Bosman for DUI.

Harmony Lynn Hayes for DUI and probation violation.

Jared Wayne Russell for third-degree possession of stolen property.

Sarah Renee Johnson for failure to appear for sitting or lying on public sidewalks.

Alvin Bernard Godette for fourth-degree assault.

Robert Anthony Smith for fourth-degree assault.

Derek Dwayne Downing for failure to appear on two charges of fourth-degree assault.

Michael James Stump for failure to appear on driving with a suspended license.

Jason Daniel Cargill on a Department of Corrections hold.

Jon Paul Larson for failure to appear for urinating in public.

Michael David Ulm for fourth-degree assault and malicious mischief.

July 3

Carli Renee Alvarado for DUI and minor in possession.

Ryawn Kelly Cline for a controlled substance violation and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Eric Tecumseh Joseph for violation of a protection order; malicious mischief; and failure to appear for malicious mischief, driving with a suspended license and violating a protection order.

Dimitri Jay Sampson for disorderly conduct and minor in possession.

Rito Rodriguez Vela for failure to appear for driving with a suspended license.

Scott R. Lampman for violation of a protection order.

David Manuel Siguaw for fourth-degree assault.

Christina Marie Beirith for second-degree assault.

Juan Martin Avena for DUI.

Buffy E. Towle for assault and battery, third-degree domestic violence.

Robert D. Baker for DUI.

Kelly George Murphy for failure to appear for DUI and driving with a suspended license.

Arielle Danielle Whitaker for second-degree and fourth-degree assault, felony harassment, and failure to appear for hit and run.

Pearl Elizabeth Cook for failure to appear for hit and run.

Kimberly A. Cochran for driving with a suspended license and failure to appear for reckless driving.

Jonathan Stephen Gould for DUI and driving with a suspended license.

  Comments