High School Sports

PREP GIRLS' SWIMMING: Leaders

WHATCOM COUNTY BEST WINNING MARKS

Through Sept. 22

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Sehome (Michelle Lam, Natalie Day, Krisann Jones, Ali Fisher), Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, 2:03.02

Bellingham (Bryn Hubbard, Megan Ellison, Allison Townsend, Lindsay Seefried), Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 2:11.52

Ferndale (Erin Parkinson, Natalya Len, Amanda Hunt, Cara Jerde), Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 2:11.7

200 FREESTYLE

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 1:59.6

Ali Fisher, Sehome, Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, 2:05.61

Rachel Sager, Bellingham, Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 2:11.88

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 20 at Lynden YMCA, 2:16.42

Michelle Lam, Sehome, Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, 2:28.52

Bryn Hubbard, Bellingham, Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 2:31.06

50 FREESTYLE

Natalie Day, Sehome, Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, :27.66

Natalya Len, Ferndale, Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, :28.2

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 7 at Oak Harbor, :28.3

DIVING

Natalie Vwich, Bellingham, Sept. 13 at Arne Hanna, 174.6

Jane Clark, Bellingham, Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 131.5

Cheyenne Galindo, Squalicum, Sept. 7 at Oak Harbor, 107

100 BUTTERFLY

Chelsea Billings, Sehome, Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, 1:09.19

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 7 at Oak Harbor, 1:11.9

Erin Parkinson, Ferndale, Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 1:12.0

100 FREESTYLE

Ali Fisher, Sehome, Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, :57.71

Rachel Sager, Bellingham, Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 1:02.06

Natalya Len, Ferndale, Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 1:02.3

500 FREESTYLE

Krista Johnson, Sehome, Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, 5:51.60

Lindsay Seefried, Bellingham, Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 6:01.32

Natalya Len, Ferndale, Sept. 14 at Everett, 6:26.92

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Sehome (Michelle Lam, Natalie Day, Krista Johnson, Ali Fisher) , Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, 1:52.48

Squalicum (Kelly Shihenek, Jessica Vlasic, Sophia Parker, Megan Killough) , Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 1:59.2

Bellingham (Megan Ellison, Ashley Kuiken, Madeline Hopper, Rachel Sager), Sept. 19 at Arne Hanna, 1:59.99

100 BACKSTROKE

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 20 at Lynden YMCA, 1:03.50

Ali Fisher, Sehome, Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, 1:06.58

Bryn Hubbard, Bellingham, Sept. 13 at Arne Hanna, 1:08.72

100 BREASTSTROKE

Jessica Vlasic, Squalicum, Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 1:13.7

Erin Parkinson, Ferndale, Sept. 20 at Arne Hanna, 1:14.82

Natalie Day, Sehome, Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, 1:19.43

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Sehome (Krista Johnson, Bryn Smith, Michelle Lamb, Ali Fisher) , Sept. 18 at Arne Hanna, 4:08.82

Ferndale (Natalya Len, Mandy Wittimer, Erin Parkinson, Aileen Andres) , Sept. 18 at Lynden YMCA, 4:19.6

Sqaulicum (Jessica Vlasic, Megan Killough, Kelly Shihanek, Amber Mulder) , Sept. 20 at Lynden YMCA, 4:19.71

  Comments