Local

Nooksack Valley announces fall-semester honor roll

Nooksack Valley High School released its fall-semester honor roll:

4.0 gpa:

Seniors: Ernesto Apreza, Natalie Berglund, Brittany Deeter, Dana Halbert, Jenelle Kleinhesselink, Mary Wiegand and Jessica Wilburn. Sophomores: Grace Alspaugh, Laura O’Brien, Cindy Porcayo and Hannah Siano. Freshmen: Austen Beard, Kayla Vandehoef, Nicholas Westergreen and Shane Wise.

3.5 to 3.9 gpa:

Seniors: Hannah Bauthues, Kyle Bosscher, Whitney Clare, Sarah Cyr, Kurt DeVries, Heather Edin, Shannon Edwards, Erin Gelwicks, Bret Handy, Jerad Hicks, Jessica Jensen, Jaimie Koehler, Brandy McDonald, Amber Oliver, Tessa Olson, Leah Postma, Vince Rediger, Tiffany Shelly, Kylara Starbuck, Julia Thornton, Sara Vermeer, Robert Wassenaar and Erica Zylstra.

Juniors: Kayla Anker, Martin Bost, Jessica Caldwell, Alyssa Call, Janelle Devries, Sarah Judy, Tess Klemke, Lacey Knoth, Ashley Lambert, Michael Pfeif, Larissa Prosch, Richard Skillman, Kristine Sorenson, Michelle Van Beek, Chad Vanberkum and Emily Weber.

Sophomores: Trever Arnason, Melissa Burke, Melissa Edwards, Randall Elsner, Danelle Himango, Adam Hobbs, Karly Iversen, Melissa Jensen, Shani Johnson, Emily Kinghorn, Kelsey Lambert, Samuel Marquez, Kathryn Mihalovich, David Montague, Kenton Perry, Erika Ramstead, Wade Rediger, Michael Ryan, Alissa Tjoelker, Ashley Tyree-Buerger and Jane Wiegand.

Freshmen: Melissa Angell, Daelynn Brown, Isaiah Caldwell, Esther Crouse, Sebastian deBont, Emily Edwards, Dalton Elliot, Bryli Elsner, Dylan Estrada, Nastacia Goodwin, Brent Gwinner, Conner Jackson, Kristina Lagerwey, Tessa McLeod, Taylor Meyer, Kelsey Rowlson, Jessie Salmonson, Kyla Swanson, Rebecca Taron, Jacob Tuttle, Danielle Way, David Weber and Katelynn Zender.

3.2 to 3.4 gpa:

Seniors: Glenda Abarca, Taneighsha Bensen, Nicholas Birkett, Megan Bliss, Samantha Greenlund, Jesse Hanson, Kayla Jones, Sissy Kelly, Carissa Knutsen, Christopher Mitchell, Kylee Nicholas, Stephanie Reynolds, Matthew Roller, Brittany Roper, Joanna Siguaw, Kasey Simonsen, Kaysha Stap, Kambreea Upper and Blake Westhoff.

Juniors: Elizeth Avila, Dexter Beard, Marisa Bodven, Lacey Cratsenberg, Hayley Hanowell, Jessica Hansen, Mikaela Impero, Annie Lagerwey, Courtney Massier, Michelle McMains, Dane Olenslager and Debra Taron.

Sophomores: Lesley Anker, Brittany Bebee, Brandon Castro, Abigale Chapman, Rodney De Jager, Briana Gagnon, Katrina Garza, Aubrey Lambert, Markus Mcleod, Lucy Molenda, Andrew Oliver, Sabrina Ramos, Emily Robbin, Kaitlin Roller, Nicole Roper, Kirsten Shaw, Justin Snell, Harley Teichman, Melissa Vanderwaal, Angelica Villarreal, Theresa Villarreal, Taylor Walser and David Zwiers.

Freshmen: Kayla Allen, Tarran Klemann, Arlette Pacheco, Erynn Sparks, Kyle Struiksma, Cote Tracy, Andrew Upper and Charles Wassenaar.

  Comments