State Cross Country results

THE BELLINGHAM HERALDNovember 9, 2013 

CLASS B BOYS

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

43. Enrique Medina Lummi Jr. 17:56.80

CLASS 1A GIRLS

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

5. Kelsie Nern Mount Baker Sr. 19:11.99

9. Amy Murphy Nooksack Valley So. 19:23.91

19. Mimi Meggison Meridian So. 19:55.18

20. McKenzie Roque Meridian Sr. 19:57.72

25. Chynna Phan Mount Baker Sr. 20:10.38

28. Sarah Ball Lynden Christian So. 20:15.62

32. Dena Andrushenko Meridian Fr. 20:34.97

46. Julia Morris Lynden Christian Jr. 20:56.63

49. McKenzie Young Lynden Christian Jr. 21:03.11

51. Rayedeen Engels Mount Baker Sr. 21:04.17

53. Marissa Hielkema Lynden Christian Sr. 21:05.82

61. Katie Buss Mount Baker Jr. 21:14.15

65. Haley Rollins Mount Baker Fr. 21:22.38

69. Briannah Heiniger Meridian So. 21:36.53

70. Katherine Dunford Mount Baker So. 21:39.31

75. Chloe Gardner Nooksack Valley Sr. 21:44.53

83. Kara Veldman Lynden Christian So. 21:56.34

99. Karisa Stapp Mount Baker Sr. 22:19.07

105. Tiana Pratt Meridian Jr. 22:29.42

108. Brooke Berendsen Lynden Christian Fr. 22:47.81

112. Madison Holz Meridian Jr. 23:03.02

114. Sarah Graybeal Meridian Sr. 23:12.04

120. Ally Visser Lynden Christian So. 23:39.22

CLASS 1A BOYS

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

6. Collin Magnusson Meridian Jr. 16:23.2

13. Davis Phillips Meridian Sr. 16:40.1

17. Shelby Miles Mount Baker Sr. 16:45.6

24. Derek Morrow Meridian Jr. 17:02.7

30. David Anderson Meridian Sr. 17:06.5

50. Jon Wiley Lynden Christian Jr. 17:23.7

54. Parker Morris Blaine So. 17:24.7

82. Ishmael Villaluz Mount Baker Sr. 17:54.8

98. Derek Holz Meridian Fr. 18:06.3

110. Rico Martinez Meridian So. 18:16.2

141. Levi Morrow Meridian Jr. 19:59.9

CLASS 2A GIRLS

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

2. Emily Pittis Sehome Jr. 18:12.64

3. Ellie Rowan-Arnett Sehome Fr. 18:32.00

6. Ruby Watson Sehome Fr. 18:47.26

16. Jessa Clark Sehome Jr. 19:37.87

17. Leah Veldhuisen Bellingham Jr. 19:41.27

23. Aili Emory Sehome So. 19:50.75

24. Abby Walker Bellingham Jr. 19:50.91

28. Maya Norton Bellingham Sr. 19:55.84

29. Madeline Prentiss Bellingham Fr. 19:56.14

35. Rebekah Oviatt Sehome So. 20:06.43

37. Dana Ringler Sehome So. 20:09.34

44. Julia Latimer Bellingham Jr. 20:15.43

53. Nicole Burbank Bellingham Sr. 20:26.81

88. Sarah Rubin Bellingham Sr. 21:04.91

CLASS 2A BOYS

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

3. Chris Fredlund Squalicum Sr. 15:39.26

7. Kirby Overman Sehome Jr. 15:57.80

12. Nick Gallaher Squalicum Sr. 16:06.79

24. Riley Allsop Sehome So. 16:30.52

26. Colton Johnsen Sehome So. 16:30.94

42. Chais Sugden Squalicum Jr. 16:43.14

47. Ben Stalheim Sehome Jr. 16:45.56

52. Brian Chmelik Bellingham Sr. 16:49.82

56. Zane Markosian Sehome Jr. 16:52.16

57. Noah Ringler Sehome Sr. 16:53.99

68. Jared Radtke Squalicum Sr. 17:02.44

71. Justin Rinauro Squalicum Sr. 17:06.76

76. Nathan LeTavec Sehome Sr. 17:14.16

79. Dylan Tomberlin Squalicum Jr. 17:16.14

108. Dillon Rinauro Squalicum Jr. 17:36.91

CLASS 3A

Pl. Runner School Yr. Time

68. Roberto Aguilera Ferndale So. 16:41.55

SOURCE: WIAA.COM

Reach DAVID RASBACH at david.rasbach@bellinghamherald.com or call 715-2271.

Bellingham Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service